News
Print PDF

Practice Areas

Senate Finance, House Ways and Means Announce Committee and Subcommittee Members

Thursday, February 09, 2017
Sandler, Travis & Rosenberg Trade Report

Following are the senators and representatives who will comprise the Senate Finance and House Ways and Means committees, and their trade subcommittees, in the 115th Congress.

Republicans

Democrats

 

 

Senate Finance Committee

Orrin Hatch (Utah) – chair

Ron Wyden (Oregon) – ranking member

Chuck Grassley (Iowa)

Debbie Stabenow (Michigan)

Mike Crapo (Idaho)

Maria Cantwell (Washington)

Pat Roberts (Kansas)

Bill Nelson (Florida)

Michael Enzi (Wyoming)

Robert Menendez (New Jersey)

John Cornyn (Texas)

Thomas Carper (Delaware)

John Thune (South Dakota)

Benjamin Cardin (Maryland)

Richard Burr (North Carolina)

Sherrod Brown (Ohio)

Johnny Isakson (Georgia)

Michael Bennet (Colorado)

Rob Portman (Ohio)

Robert Casey (Pennsylvania)

Patrick Toomey (Pennsylvania)

Mark Warner (Virginia)

Dean Heller (Nevada)

Claire McCaskill (Missouri)

Tim Scott (South Carolina)

Bill Cassidy (Louisiana)

Subcommittee on International Trade, Customs, and Global Competitiveness

Cornyn – chair

Casey – ranking member

Grassley

Stabenow

Roberts

Nelson

Isakson

McCaskill

Thune

Heller

House Ways and Means Committee

Kevin Brady (Texas) – chair

Richard Neal (Mass.) – ranking member

Sam Johnson (Texas)

Sander Levin (Michigan)

Devin Nunes (California)

John Lewis (Georgia)

Pat Tiberi (Ohio)

Lloyd Doggett (Texas)

Dave Reichert (Washington)

Mike Thompson (California)

Peter Roskam (Illinois)

John Larson (Connecticut)

Tom Price (Georgia)

Earl Blumenauer (Oregon)

Vern Buchanan (Florida)

Ron Kind (Wisconsin)

Adrian Smith (Nebraska)

Bill Pascrell (New Jersey)

Lynn Jenkins (Kansas)

Joseph Crowley (New York)

Erik Paulsen (Minnesota)

Danny Davis (Illinois)

Kenny Marchant (Texas)

Linda Sanchez (California)

Diane Black (Tennessee)

Brian Higgins (New York)

Tom Reed (New York)

Terri Sewell (Alabama)

Mike Kelly (Pennsylvania)

Suzan DelBene (Washington)

Jim Renacci (Ohio)

Judy Chu (California)

Pat Meehan (Pennsylvania)

Kristi Noem (South Dakota)

George Holding (North Carolina)

Jason Smith (Missouri)

Tom Rice (South Carolina)

David Schweikert (Arizona)

Jackie Walorski (Indiana)

Carlos Curbelo (Florida)

Subcommittee on Trade

Reichert – chair

Pascrell – ranking member

Nunes

Kind

Jenkins

Doggett

Paulsen

Levin

Kelly

Davis

Meehan

DelBene

Reed

Noem

Holding

Rice

To get news like this in your inbox daily, subscribe to the Sandler, Travis & Rosenberg Trade Report.

Customs & International Headlines